Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

ArnieJ

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games1659 0 
Win76946%00%
Loss85851%00%
Draw321%00%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1387D70/01/011444C70/01/01
Highest Rating1500C03/05/291444C70/01/01
Lowest Rating1336D03/11/051444C70/01/01
Start Rating1444C03/03/111444C03/03/11

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White86051%41848%43150%111%
Black79948%35143%42753%212%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White00%00%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/3000%00%00%00%
30/1500%00%00%00%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10211%733%1466%00%
G/5136382%64747%69150%251%
G/227316%11542%15155%72%
M/1020%00%2100%00%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate35621%17348%18351%
Resign82349%28734%53665%
Time forfeit44126%30468%13731%
Draw agreed201% 
Stalemate60%
No mating material60%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate00%00%00%
Resign00%00%00%
Time forfeit00%00%00%
Draw agreed00% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Sicilian defenseTotal18611%7238%11159%31%
White186100%7238%11159%31%
Black00%00%00%00%
Bishop's openingTotal16610%8752%7846%10%
White13581%7454%6044%10%
Black3118%1341%1858%00%
Giuoco PianoTotal1126%4641%6457%21%
White3833%1950%1847%12%
Black7466%2736%4662%11%
Ruy LopezTotal885%3438%5259%22%
White22%150%150%00%
Black8697%3338%5159%22%
Double queen's pawnTotal754%3952%3546%11%
White00%00%00%00%
Black75100%3952%3546%11%
French defenseTotal744%3547%3952%00%
White6891%3247%3652%00%
Black68%350%350%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal674%2740%4059%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black67100%2740%4059%00%
King's knight openingTotal653%3350%3249%00%
White3249%1753%1546%00%
Black3350%1648%1751%00%
ScandinavianTotal583%2950%2848%11%
White58100%2950%2848%11%
Black00%00%00%00%
Vienna gameTotal523%2955%2140%23%
White4280%2661%1535%12%
Black1019%330%660%110%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.