Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Belikov

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games1383 307 
Win62345%15550%
Loss62345%12039%
Draw1379%3210%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1826A70/01/011575C70/01/01
Highest Rating1930A08/02/131685B05/09/22
Lowest Rating1299D99/08/231299D99/06/11

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White68149%30444%29242%8512%
Black70250%31945%33147%527%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White16453%8250%6237%2012%
Black14346%7351%5840%128%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60836%3643%1214%3542%
30/30412%1536%2458%24%
30/15101573%46946%45544%918%
20/20/3070%342%457%00%
G/10402%1537%2255%37%
G/51299%4937%7558%53%
G/2483%2654%2245%00%
M/10201%1050%945%15%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate17312%10560%6839%
Resign87162%40846%46353%
Time forfeit30%133%266%
Draw agreed1279% 
Stalemate100%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate123%12100%00%
Resign22472%13359%9140%
Time forfeit3912%1025%2974%
Draw agreed3210% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Queen's pawn gameTotal19213%8745%8845%178%
White17189%7745%7745%179%
Black2110%1047%1152%00%
SicilianTotal1067%4138%5249%1312%
White4138%2151%1126%921%
Black6561%2030%4163%46%
Double queen's pawnTotal1057%4845%4542%1211%
White6360%3149%2641%69%
Black4240%1740%1945%614%
Mason's openingTotal1047%4442%4846%1211%
White9288%4144%4144%1010%
Black1211%325%758%216%
Queen's bishop gameTotal785%3443%3646%810%
White7596%3242%3648%79%
Black33%266%00%133%
King's knight openingTotal745%3344%3648%56%
White11%1100%00%00%
Black7398%3243%3649%56%
EnglishTotal705%3245%3245%68%
White3955%1435%2153%410%
Black3144%1858%1135%26%
Ruy LopezTotal664%2943%2233%1522%
White1421%964%17%428%
Black5278%2038%2140%1121%
Scandinavian defenseTotal433%2455%1944%00%
White1330%430%969%00%
Black3069%2066%1033%00%
FrenchTotal402%2562%1025%512%
White3177%1961%929%39%
Black922%666%111%222%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Double queen's pawnTotal755%4053%2837%79%
White6282%3251%2438%69%
Black1317%861%430%17%
Queen's pawn gameTotal161%956%637%16%
White1381%861%430%17%
Black318%133%266%00%
Ruy LopezTotal141%964%535%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black14100%964%535%00%
King's knight openingTotal130%753%430%215%
White00%00%00%00%
Black13100%753%430%215%
English openingTotal130%646%646%17%
White430%125%250%125%
Black969%555%444%00%
Marshall defenseTotal120%758%433%18%
White541%480%120%00%
Black758%342%342%114%
Dutch defenseTotal100%440%550%110%
White10100%440%550%110%
Black00%00%00%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal100%770%330%00%
White660%466%233%00%
Black440%375%125%00%
Queen's bishop gameTotal80%337%337%225%
White8100%337%337%225%
Black00%00%00%00%
SicilianTotal80%787%112%00%
White225%2100%00%00%
Black675%583%116%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.