Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

BrandonE

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games408 54 
Win35085%3259%
Loss368%1222%
Draw225%1018%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating2674M70/01/012139X70/01/01
Highest Rating2686M03/07/312362M03/03/12
Lowest Rating2373M02/12/212172X03/09/08
Start Rating2307M02/11/272307M02/11/27

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White17643%15286%137%116%
Black23256%19885%239%114%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White2037%945%315%840%
Black3462%2367%926%25%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6030%3100%00%00%
30/304611%4086%24%48%
30/156916%6086%45%57%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/104511%3782%36%511%
G/59924%8787%88%44%
G/2112%545%654%00%
M/107718%6685%79%45%
Other5814%5289%610%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate14936%14798%21%
Resign16339%15192%127%
Time forfeit7418%5270%2229%
Draw agreed225% 
Stalemate00%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate11%1100%00%
Resign2240%1986%313%
Time forfeit2138%1257%942%
Draw agreed1018% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
SicilianTotal8119%7086%78%44%
White2227%2195%00%14%
Black5972%4983%711%35%
English openingTotal358%2880%25%514%
White2057%1575%210%315%
Black1542%1386%00%213%
FrenchTotal307%2583%413%13%
White620%466%116%116%
Black2480%2187%312%00%
Reti openingTotal225%1986%313%00%
White836%787%112%00%
Black1463%1285%214%00%
Ruy LopezTotal184%1372%316%211%
White1372%1076%17%215%
Black527%360%240%00%
Caro-KannTotal184%1794%15%00%
White527%5100%00%00%
Black1372%1292%17%00%
King's knight openingTotal184%18100%00%00%
White1266%12100%00%00%
Black633%6100%00%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal122%12100%00%00%
White433%4100%00%00%
Black866%8100%00%00%
ScandinavianTotal112%872%19%218%
White1090%770%110%220%
Black19%1100%00%00%
PhilidorTotal102%990%110%00%
White990%888%111%00%
Black110%1100%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
SicilianTotal61%466%00%233%
White350%133%00%266%
Black350%3100%00%00%
FrenchTotal61%583%116%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black6100%583%116%00%
Caro-KannTotal61%583%116%00%
White116%1100%00%00%
Black583%480%120%00%
Ruy LopezTotal40%250%125%125%
White4100%250%125%125%
Black00%00%00%00%
Reti openingTotal40%125%250%125%
White125%1100%00%00%
Black375%00%266%133%
King's gambit acceptedTotal40%250%250%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black4100%250%250%00%
PetrovTotal30%133%133%133%
White3100%133%133%133%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double king's pawnTotal20%2100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%2100%00%00%
King's IndianTotal20%2100%00%00%
White2100%2100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Queen's IndianTotal20%00%00%2100%
White2100%00%00%2100%
Black00%00%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.