Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

DualSpace

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games3375 165 
Win156546%3923%
Loss154245%10664%
Draw2687%2012%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1822A70/01/011436C70/01/01
Highest Rating1977A05/09/301967A05/10/31
Lowest Rating1822A70/01/011444C08/02/27
Start Rating1977A05/09/301977A05/09/30

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White167749%80347%72843%1468%
Black169850%76244%81447%1227%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White8450%2226%5565%78%
Black8149%1720%5162%1316%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/3010%00%1100%00%
30/1520%00%150%150%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1060%116%466%116%
G/5411%819%2253%1126%
G/2327597%153146%149245%2527%
M/10190%947%736%315%
Other310%1651%1548%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate44813%16035%28864%
Resign141341%55339%86060%
Time forfeit124636%85268%39431%
Draw agreed2146% 
Stalemate100%
No mating material441%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate63%6100%00%
Resign11670%2925%8775%
Time forfeit2313%417%1982%
Draw agreed2012% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
FrenchTotal75122%35447%34946%486%
White303%1756%1033%310%
Black72196%33746%33947%456%
Queen's pawn gameTotal36910%16444%16945%369%
White26371%11644%12246%259%
Black10628%4845%4744%1110%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal2517%11345%11345%259%
White13352%6649%5339%1410%
Black11847%4739%6050%119%
EnglishTotal1735%8750%7543%116%
White8649%5058%2933%78%
Black8750%3742%4652%44%
Slav defenseTotal1123%5750%4741%87%
White10694%5551%4441%76%
Black65%233%350%116%
King's IndianTotal1083%4642%5550%76%
White8275%3643%4048%67%
Black2624%1038%1557%13%
Reti openingTotal1023%4544%5049%76%
White3736%1951%1643%25%
Black6563%2640%3452%57%
SicilianTotal1023%4948%4948%43%
White4746%2042%2553%24%
Black5553%2952%2443%23%
Double queen's pawnTotal992%4343%4646%1010%
White9494%4143%4446%99%
Black55%240%240%120%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal842%4047%3238%1214%
White84100%4047%3238%1214%
Black00%00%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
FrenchTotal260%726%1350%623%
White27%150%150%00%
Black2492%625%1250%625%
King's IndianTotal160%212%1487%00%
White956%111%888%00%
Black743%114%685%00%
Dutch defenseTotal140%214%1071%214%
White750%114%457%228%
Black750%114%685%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal120%325%758%216%
White758%228%457%114%
Black541%120%360%120%
Alekhine's defenseTotal110%00%1090%19%
White654%00%583%116%
Black545%00%5100%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal100%330%770%00%
White550%240%360%00%
Black550%120%480%00%
Semi-SlavTotal70%228%342%228%
White685%233%350%116%
Black114%00%00%1100%
Reti openingTotal60%116%466%116%
White466%125%375%00%
Black233%00%150%150%
Nimzo-Indian defenseTotal60%583%116%00%
White583%480%120%00%
Black116%1100%00%00%
SlavTotal50%00%5100%00%
White360%00%3100%00%
Black240%00%2100%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.