Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

EELDROP

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games9746 1230 
Win596161%63651%
Loss336234%47438%
Draw4234%1209%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1477C70/01/011583C70/01/01
Highest Rating1661B07/12/031716B04/02/08
Lowest Rating1183E05/05/171362D05/10/10
Start Rating1417C01/04/131417C01/04/13

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White474648%299463%154132%2114%
Black500051%296759%182136%2124%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White61449%34155%21635%579%
Black61650%29547%25841%6310%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/602222%13661%7835%83%
30/30102810%62861%35434%464%
30/15617263%374660%215334%2734%
20/20/30160%1168%531%00%
G/10186919%118763%60932%733%
G/53393%20761%11333%195%
G/2450%2044%2453%12%
M/10500%2550%2244%36%
Other50%120%480%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate147915%130688%17311%
Resign656767%352953%303846%
Time forfeit270%933%1866%
Draw agreed4144% 
Stalemate70%
No mating material20%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate887%88100%00%
Resign92675%47651%45048%
Time forfeit967%7275%2425%
Draw agreed1199% 
Stalemate10%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Ruy LopezTotal147515%90961%49433%724%
White95264%60863%29430%505%
Black52335%30157%20038%224%
SicilianTotal9109%49554%38342%323%
White90699%49354%38142%323%
Black40%250%250%00%
Two knightsTotal6036%35458%22336%264%
White365%2672%1027%00%
Black56794%32857%21337%264%
Philidor's defenseTotal5585%38969%13624%335%
White55599%38669%13624%335%
Black30%3100%00%00%
Bishop's openingTotal4534%31168%12728%153%
White12828%9070%3628%21%
Black32571%22168%9128%134%
French defenseTotal4074%22655%16440%174%
White40699%22555%16440%174%
Black10%1100%00%00%
ScotchTotal3303%20461%11635%103%
White7322%5169%2128%11%
Black25777%15359%9536%93%
King's gambit declinedTotal3253%16049%14945%164%
White00%00%00%00%
Black325100%16049%14945%164%
ScandinavianTotal2872%18163%8730%196%
White25488%15962%7931%166%
Black3311%2266%824%39%
King's knight openingTotal2602%19575%5621%93%
White18872%14577%3719%63%
Black7227%5069%1926%34%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Ruy LopezTotal2842%15253%11038%227%
White15955%9459%5635%95%
Black12544%5846%5443%1310%
Sicilian defenseTotal1011%5453%3837%98%
White101100%5453%3837%98%
Black00%00%00%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal930%6165%2526%77%
White93100%6165%2526%77%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal700%3144%3245%710%
White6998%3144%3144%710%
Black11%00%1100%00%
PircTotal420%1945%1740%614%
White42100%1945%1740%614%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal410%2151%1639%49%
White00%00%00%00%
Black41100%2151%1639%49%
ScotchTotal410%2151%1536%512%
White2048%840%840%420%
Black2151%1361%733%14%
Two knights defenseTotal410%1843%1946%49%
White12%00%1100%00%
Black4097%1845%1845%410%
Caro-KannTotal380%1744%1334%821%
White38100%1744%1334%821%
Black00%00%00%00%
Four knightsTotal280%1657%1139%13%
White27%150%150%00%
Black2692%1557%1038%13%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.