Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

ElRey

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games5508 8004 
Win294853%345843%
Loss233742%391048%
Draw2234%6367%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1539C70/01/011582C70/01/01
Highest Rating1610B04/07/271668B09/08/27
Lowest Rating1369D99/07/051146E04/08/09

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White270549%151055%107439%1214%
Black280350%143851%126345%1023%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White398449%182045%185146%3137%
Black402050%163840%205951%3238%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/3000%00%00%00%
30/1580%675%112%112%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1020%150%150%00%
G/5524595%282853%220041%2174%
G/22123%9343%11654%31%
M/10360%1952%1541%25%
Other50%120%480%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate151727%52834%98965%
Resign206937%141668%65331%
Time forfeit169930%100459%69540%
Draw agreed1522% 
Stalemate370%
No mating material340%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate5466%546100%00%
Resign554569%242143%312456%
Time forfeit120615%49140%71559%
Draw agreed6267% 
Stalemate100%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Queen's gambit declinedTotal4438%26760%15935%173%
White38586%24463%12732%143%
Black5813%2339%3255%35%
Ruy LopezTotal3025%15852%13344%113%
White00%00%00%00%
Black302100%15852%13344%113%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal2704%18066%8431%62%
White26899%17966%8330%62%
Black20%150%150%00%
SlavTotal2504%12449%10040%2610%
White250100%12449%10040%2610%
Black00%00%00%00%
Hungarian defenseTotal2474%14458%9237%114%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black24699%14358%9237%114%
Austrian defenseTotal2304%10646%11750%73%
White3013%2170%826%13%
Black20086%8542%10954%63%
Queen's pawn gameTotal2254%13158%8537%94%
White225100%13158%8537%94%
Black00%00%00%00%
Semi-SlavTotal2123%10348%10047%94%
White21199%10248%10047%94%
Black10%1100%00%00%
ScotchTotal2113%10549%9545%115%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black21099%10449%9545%115%
Double queen's pawnTotal2053%10249%9345%104%
White146%428%857%214%
Black19193%9851%8544%84%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Queen's gambit declinedTotal74313%38251%29439%679%
White73298%37851%28939%658%
Black111%436%545%218%
Ruy LopezTotal68412%24635%36353%7510%
White527%1936%3057%35%
Black63292%22735%33352%7211%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal55610%31556%22440%173%
White55499%31456%22340%173%
Black20%150%150%00%
Austrian defenseTotal3686%16143%17046%3710%
White6818%3450%2333%1116%
Black30081%12742%14749%268%
SlavTotal3606%15342%18350%246%
White35999%15342%18250%246%
Black10%00%1100%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal3516%13839%18853%257%
White92%555%111%333%
Black34297%13338%18754%226%
Hungarian defenseTotal3496%13839%17349%3810%
White00%00%00%00%
Black349100%13839%17349%3810%
SicilianTotal2915%12342%14349%258%
White3311%515%2369%515%
Black25888%11845%12046%207%
Marshall defenseTotal2664%13550%11543%166%
White26599%13550%11443%166%
Black10%00%1100%00%
Semi-SlavTotal2604%9737%13451%2911%
White25899%9637%13451%2810%
Black20%150%00%150%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.