Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Farren

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games3282 4535 
Win198060%214747%
Loss110033%185740%
Draw2026%53111%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1722B70/01/011736B70/01/01
Highest Rating1971A00/05/031867A09/12/12
Lowest Rating1523C00/03/191211D05/07/17
Start Rating1684B99/10/221684B99/10/22

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White168551%100759%56133%1176%
Black159748%97360%53933%855%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White227150%108847%93140%25211%
Black226449%105946%92640%27912%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/601093%8174%21%2623%
30/3020%150%150%00%
30/15982%6566%2121%1212%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/101514%10972%3825%42%
G/5231670%140060%78533%1315%
G/21193%5445%5647%97%
M/1048414%26955%19640%193%
Other30%133%133%133%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate58517%37163%21436%
Resign131340%93571%37828%
Time forfeit30%266%133%
Draw agreed1685% 
Stalemate210%
No mating material130%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate1914%191100%00%
Resign294264%174859%119440%
Time forfeit87019%20823%66276%
Draw agreed52411% 
Stalemate70%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
PircTotal50615%28355%18937%346%
White00%00%00%00%
Black506100%28355%18937%346%
King's pawn gameTotal50115%32965%14629%265%
White367%2261%1438%00%
Black46592%30766%13228%265%
King's gambit acceptedTotal47514%29361%15432%285%
White475100%29361%15432%285%
Black00%00%00%00%
Sicilian defenseTotal3209%18357%12338%144%
White31999%18257%12338%144%
Black10%1100%00%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal2878%18965%6924%2910%
White14249%9768%2014%2517%
Black14550%9263%4933%42%
Reti openingTotal2808%16057%10336%176%
White19469%10554%7538%147%
Black8630%5563%2832%33%
French defenseTotal1273%8264%3829%75%
White127100%8264%3829%75%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's IndianTotal1203%6150%4940%108%
White00%00%00%00%
Black120100%6150%4940%108%
Scandinavian defenseTotal1073%6459%3835%54%
White107100%6459%3835%54%
Black00%00%00%00%
Caro-Kann defenseTotal1043%5350%4745%43%
White8076%3948%3746%45%
Black2423%1458%1041%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
King's gambit acceptedTotal80624%42552%31739%647%
White806100%42552%31739%647%
Black00%00%00%00%
PircTotal79624%30838%37346%11514%
White00%00%00%00%
Black796100%30838%37346%11514%
King's pawn gameTotal71121%37152%26837%7210%
White17724%10559%6134%116%
Black53475%26649%20738%6111%
Queen's pawn gameTotal43213%23855%13932%5512%
White133%538%538%323%
Black41996%23355%13431%5212%
Reti openingTotal35110%13237%15143%6819%
White28581%10135%12543%5920%
Black6618%3146%2639%913%
SicilianTotal2898%13847%12041%3110%
White28799%13848%11841%3110%
Black20%00%2100%00%
King's IndianTotal2307%10746%10244%219%
White00%00%00%00%
Black230100%10746%10244%219%
French defenseTotal2156%10146%8941%2511%
White215100%10146%8941%2511%
Black00%00%00%00%
Mieses openingTotal1905%7841%8846%2412%
White18798%7540%8847%2412%
Black31%3100%00%00%
Caro-Kann defenseTotal1544%6642%7347%159%
White13889%6345%6144%1410%
Black1610%318%1275%16%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.