Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Fingerly

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games12633 128 
Win722657%6651%
Loss519341%6147%
Draw2141%10%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1674B70/01/011308D70/01/01
Highest Rating1867A02/12/081517C99/07/13
Lowest Rating1278D99/07/101172E00/09/24

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White633950%376659%245538%1181%
Black629449%346054%273843%961%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White5744%3459%2238%11%
Black7155%3245%3954%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60120%758%433%18%
30/30430%2558%1637%24%
30/15310%2167%929%13%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10450%2657%1840%12%
G/5460%2554%2043%12%
G/21231697%704757%506641%2031%
M/101391%7453%6043%53%
Other10%1100%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate334726%138441%196358%
Resign311324%195862%115537%
Time forfeit595947%388465%207534%
Draw agreed1020% 
Stalemate300%
No mating material820%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate1511%15100%00%
Resign5542%4581%1018%
Time forfeit5744%610%5189%
Draw agreed10% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
EnglishTotal538342%323360%204838%1021%
White513995%310860%193137%1001%
Black2444%12551%11747%20%
French defenseTotal250219%146258%100340%371%
White943%4952%4345%22%
Black240896%141358%96039%351%
Sicilian defenseTotal12129%62551%55946%282%
White12910%5643%7054%32%
Black108389%56952%48945%252%
Queen's pawn gameTotal5714%31655%24843%71%
White234%2086%313%00%
Black54895%29654%24544%71%
Dutch defenseTotal4373%20747%22050%102%
White5813%3153%2441%35%
Black37986%17646%19651%71%
Reti openingTotal3042%13544%16453%51%
White20%00%2100%00%
Black30299%13544%16253%51%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal1761%8950%8447%31%
White3318%2369%1030%00%
Black14381%6646%7451%32%
Bird's openingTotal1461%7551%7047%10%
White3523%1542%2057%00%
Black11176%6054%5045%10%
Van't Kruijs openingTotal1250%10080%2520%00%
White64%583%116%00%
Black11995%9579%2420%00%
King's IndianTotal1030%4947%5452%00%
White10097%4848%5252%00%
Black32%133%266%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Sicilian defenseTotal350%1542%2057%00%
White617%466%233%00%
Black2982%1137%1862%00%
EnglishTotal180%1055%844%00%
White1688%1062%637%00%
Black211%00%2100%00%
FrenchTotal100%330%770%00%
White110%00%1100%00%
Black990%333%666%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal90%666%333%00%
White222%2100%00%00%
Black777%457%342%00%
Nimzo-IndianTotal90%777%111%111%
White444%375%00%125%
Black555%480%120%00%
Ruy LopezTotal70%571%228%00%
White7100%571%228%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's gambit declinedTotal60%00%6100%00%
White350%00%3100%00%
Black350%00%3100%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal40%125%375%00%
White4100%125%375%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's pawn gameTotal30%266%133%00%
White133%1100%00%00%
Black266%150%150%00%
Englund gambitTotal30%3100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black3100%3100%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.