Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Fisherman77

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games860 197 
Win29834%12261%
Loss54863%7337%
Draw141%21%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1456C70/01/011487C70/01/01
Highest Rating1548C07/12/181712B07/07/11
Lowest Rating1147E07/01/011107E07/01/16
Start Rating1099E06/12/171099E06/12/17

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White46954%15432%30364%122%
Black39145%14436%24562%20%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White9849%6566%3232%11%
Black9950%5757%4141%11%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60728%56%6691%11%
30/30799%3443%4253%33%
30/1545653%21146%23551%102%
20/20/3060%233%466%00%
G/10151%320%1280%00%
G/5698%2130%4869%00%
G/214416%1812%12687%00%
M/10192%421%1578%00%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate22526%6227%16372%
Resign44751%16035%28764%
Time forfeit161%16100%00%
Draw agreed121% 
Stalemate20%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate189%18100%00%
Resign14071%8560%5539%
Time forfeit3718%1951%1848%
Draw agreed10% 
Stalemate10%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
SicilianTotal23026%6427%16471%20%
White8336%1416%6881%11%
Black14763%5034%9665%10%
Scandinavian defenseTotal647%2031%4265%23%
White2640%519%2076%13%
Black3859%1539%2257%12%
Bird's openingTotal556%2850%2647%11%
White5498%2851%2546%11%
Black11%00%1100%00%
FrenchTotal424%1330%2969%00%
White3685%1130%2569%00%
Black614%233%466%00%
English openingTotal364%1541%2158%00%
White3288%1443%1856%00%
Black411%125%375%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal354%1028%2468%12%
White1131%19%981%19%
Black2468%937%1562%00%
Bishop's openingTotal242%1145%1250%14%
White2083%945%1050%15%
Black416%250%250%00%
Reti openingTotal202%735%1365%00%
White420%125%375%00%
Black1680%637%1062%00%
Giuoco PianissimoTotal182%15%1794%00%
White1794%15%1694%00%
Black15%00%1100%00%
Center gameTotal182%527%1161%211%
White18100%527%1161%211%
Black00%00%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Sicilian defenseTotal435%2558%1841%00%
White920%666%333%00%
Black3479%1955%1544%00%
English openingTotal141%857%535%17%
White857%562%225%112%
Black642%350%350%00%
Bird's openingTotal131%1184%215%00%
White13100%1184%215%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal131%861%538%00%
White323%3100%00%00%
Black1076%550%550%00%
Scandinavian defenseTotal111%981%218%00%
White218%2100%00%00%
Black981%777%222%00%
French defenseTotal80%337%562%00%
White8100%337%562%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Vienna gameTotal60%583%116%00%
White6100%583%116%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Marshall defenseTotal60%583%116%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black6100%583%116%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal50%480%120%00%
White240%150%150%00%
Black360%3100%00%00%
Colle systemTotal40%375%00%125%
White00%00%00%00%
Black4100%375%00%125%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.