Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Gumbo

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games42 123 
Win2047%7560%
Loss2150%4435%
Draw12%43%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1205D70/01/011465C70/01/01
Highest Rating1262D07/05/241617B08/05/24
Lowest Rating1176E07/06/051236D07/06/07
Start Rating1227D07/05/071227D07/05/07

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White2559%1352%1248%00%
Black1740%741%952%15%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White7359%5169%1824%45%
Black5040%2448%2652%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/304095%1845%2152%12%
30/1512%1100%00%00%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1000%00%00%00%
G/500%00%00%00%
G/200%00%00%00%
M/1000%00%00%00%
Other12%1100%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate716%685%114%
Resign2457%937%1562%
Time forfeit1023%550%550%
Draw agreed12% 
Stalemate00%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate1512%15100%00%
Resign9778%5758%4041%
Time forfeit75%342%457%
Draw agreed43% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Ruy Lopez Total511%360%240%00%
White120%1100%00%00%
Black480%250%250%00%
Scotch openingTotal511%480%120%00%
White5100%480%120%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal49%250%250%00%
White4100%250%250%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's knight openingTotal37%133%266%00%
White133%00%1100%00%
Black266%150%150%00%
Four knightsTotal37%266%133%00%
White3100%266%133%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal24%00%2100%00%
White2100%00%2100%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Giuoco PianissimoTotal24%150%00%150%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%150%00%150%
Reti openingTotal24%00%2100%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%00%2100%00%
Nimzovich defenseTotal24%2100%00%00%
White2100%2100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double king's pawnTotal24%150%150%00%
White150%00%1100%00%
Black150%1100%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
French defenseTotal1433%857%642%00%
White14100%857%642%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Center gameTotal1023%770%330%00%
White990%666%333%00%
Black110%1100%00%00%
Double king's pawnTotal921%888%00%111%
White9100%888%00%111%
Black00%00%00%00%
English openingTotal921%222%777%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black9100%222%777%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal819%562%337%00%
White337%3100%00%00%
Black562%240%360%00%
ViennaTotal716%571%228%00%
White685%466%233%00%
Black114%1100%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal614%350%350%00%
White233%2100%00%00%
Black466%125%375%00%
Ruy LopezTotal511%480%120%00%
White240%150%150%00%
Black360%3100%00%00%
Colle systemTotal511%240%360%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black5100%240%360%00%
Sicilian defenseTotal49%375%125%00%
White4100%375%125%00%
Black00%00%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.