Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Hawkeye

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games143 147 
Win13090%13994%
Loss96%64%
Draw42%21%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating2231M70/01/012221M70/01/01
Highest Rating2231M07/12/122235M07/11/28
Lowest Rating2231M70/01/011617B07/07/16
Start Rating1938A06/12/311938A06/12/31

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White7149%6895%34%00%
Black7250%6286%68%45%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White7349%6994%22%22%
Black7450%7094%45%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6010%1100%00%00%
30/3021%2100%00%00%
30/1585%787%112%00%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/101711%1588%15%15%
G/52517%25100%00%00%
G/200%00%00%00%
M/109062%8088%77%33%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate2215%22100%00%
Resign6646%6496%23%
Time forfeit5135%4486%713%
Draw agreed42% 
Stalemate00%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate2315%23100%00%
Resign11276%10694%65%
Time forfeit106%10100%00%
Draw agreed21% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
English openingTotal1711%1588%211%00%
White1164%1090%19%00%
Black635%583%116%00%
Sicilian defenseTotal1711%1694%15%00%
White741%7100%00%00%
Black1058%990%110%00%
FrenchTotal139%13100%00%00%
White430%4100%00%00%
Black969%9100%00%00%
Caro-KannTotal106%770%220%110%
White110%1100%00%00%
Black990%666%222%111%
King's IndianTotal85%787%00%112%
White450%4100%00%00%
Black450%375%00%125%
Ruy LopezTotal74%685%00%114%
White571%5100%00%00%
Black228%150%00%150%
Queen's pawn gameTotal74%7100%00%00%
White457%4100%00%00%
Black342%3100%00%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal64%6100%00%00%
White233%2100%00%00%
Black466%4100%00%00%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal53%5100%00%00%
White5100%5100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal42%4100%00%00%
White375%3100%00%00%
Black125%1100%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
SicilianTotal3826%3489%37%12%
White1128%872%218%19%
Black2771%2696%13%00%
King's pawn gameTotal106%10100%00%00%
White220%2100%00%00%
Black880%8100%00%00%
Ruy LopezTotal85%787%112%00%
White562%5100%00%00%
Black337%266%133%00%
EnglishTotal85%8100%00%00%
White337%3100%00%00%
Black562%5100%00%00%
PircTotal85%8100%00%00%
White562%5100%00%00%
Black337%3100%00%00%
Caro-KannTotal64%583%116%00%
White233%2100%00%00%
Black466%375%125%00%
FrenchTotal64%6100%00%00%
White583%5100%00%00%
Black116%1100%00%00%
DutchTotal53%480%00%120%
White480%375%00%125%
Black120%1100%00%00%
Semi-SlavTotal53%5100%00%00%
White5100%5100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's IndianTotal42%4100%00%00%
White250%2100%00%00%
Black250%2100%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.