Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Hel

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games5893 340 
Win302551%15946%
Loss243341%12937%
Draw4357%5215%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1831A70/01/011620B70/01/01
Highest Rating2035X04/10/282029X04/03/08
Lowest Rating1719B03/02/221540C04/04/01
Start Rating1764B03/02/111764B03/02/11

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White292249%153852%116739%2177%
Black297150%148750%126642%2187%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White17150%8348%6135%2715%
Black16949%7644%6840%2514%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6010%1100%00%00%
30/3050%240%120%240%
30/15330%2060%721%618%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10100%550%550%00%
G/5971%3435%4849%1515%
G/2562095%289451%232341%4037%
M/10460%2043%2043%613%
Other811%4960%2935%33%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate84814%37644%47255%
Resign223637%98143%125556%
Time forfeit237240%166670%70629%
Draw agreed3365% 
Stalemate250%
No mating material741%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate164%16100%00%
Resign24471%12450%12049%
Time forfeit288%1967%932%
Draw agreed5215% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
FrenchTotal120920%63852%47739%947%
White221%1150%1045%14%
Black118798%62752%46739%937%
Queen's pawn gameTotal62610%33253%24539%497%
White34855%18753%13639%257%
Black27844%14552%10939%248%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal3566%18652%14440%267%
White28880%15654%11038%227%
Black6819%3044%3450%45%
EnglishTotal3185%15047%14344%257%
White16652%9054%6438%127%
Black15247%6039%7951%138%
Reti openingTotal2924%12743%14650%196%
White9432%5558%3031%99%
Black19867%7236%11658%105%
Slav defenseTotal2293%14362%7231%146%
White21593%13361%6932%136%
Black146%1071%321%17%
King's IndianTotal2173%10447%9744%167%
White14667%7047%6443%128%
Black7132%3447%3346%45%
SicilianTotal2083%11555%8440%94%
White5225%3159%1936%23%
Black15675%8453%6541%74%
Caro-KannTotal1933%9750%8041%168%
White5025%1938%2448%714%
Black14374%7854%5639%96%
Double queen's pawnTotal1883%11360%6232%136%
White17090%10058%5733%137%
Black189%1372%527%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Sicilian defenseTotal510%2141%2141%917%
White2039%840%840%420%
Black3160%1341%1341%516%
French defenseTotal390%2051%1333%615%
White410%375%00%125%
Black3589%1748%1337%514%
Ruy LopezTotal260%1142%1350%27%
White1765%952%741%15%
Black934%222%666%111%
GruenfeldTotal220%1150%940%29%
White1359%753%646%00%
Black940%444%333%222%
Nimzo-IndianTotal180%844%422%633%
White950%444%111%444%
Black950%444%333%222%
Caro-Kann defenseTotal170%635%635%529%
White1270%433%541%325%
Black529%240%120%240%
Semi-Slav defenseTotal150%213%1280%16%
White960%222%777%00%
Black640%00%583%116%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal150%533%853%213%
White1066%330%550%220%
Black533%240%360%00%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal130%1184%17%17%
White13100%1184%17%17%
Black00%00%00%00%
AlbinTotal130%753%538%17%
White753%457%342%00%
Black646%350%233%116%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.