Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Ilandzis

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games2500 200 
Win174269%9346%
Loss69427%6432%
Draw642%4321%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating2112X70/01/012145X70/01/01
Highest Rating2350M04/05/142173X06/12/28
Lowest Rating1910A99/10/041847A99/06/16

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White122649%85769%33627%332%
Black127450%88569%35828%312%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White9748%4849%3131%1818%
Black10351%4543%3332%2524%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6040%375%125%00%
30/30110%545%436%218%
30/15321%2165%618%515%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10251%1560%832%28%
G/532412%23873%7422%123%
G/2204681%142869%57928%391%
M/1000%00%00%00%
Other582%3255%2237%46%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate49019%41785%7314%
Resign94237%76881%17418%
Time forfeit100340%55755%44644%
Draw agreed461% 
Stalemate20%
No mating material160%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate31%3100%00%
Resign9648%6870%2829%
Time forfeit5829%2237%3662%
Draw agreed4321% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
SicilianTotal97939%68569%26827%262%
White33734%22667%9929%123%
Black64265%45971%16926%142%
King's gambit declinedTotal31412%22972%7423%113%
White30396%22473%7023%92%
Black113%545%436%218%
FrenchTotal1797%12368%5229%42%
White17094%11668%5029%42%
Black95%777%222%00%
Scandinavian defenseTotal1556%12178%3220%21%
White8252%6376%1821%11%
Black7347%5879%1419%11%
Budapest defenseTotal1435%10372%3625%42%
White00%00%00%00%
Black143100%10372%3625%42%
EnglishTotal732%4561%2534%34%
White00%00%00%00%
Black73100%4561%2534%34%
Caro-KannTotal702%4868%2130%11%
White5781%3866%1831%11%
Black1318%1076%323%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal582%3763%2034%11%
White46%250%250%00%
Black5493%3564%1833%11%
Pirc defenseTotal582%3458%2237%23%
White5594%3156%2240%23%
Black35%3100%00%00%
Owen's defenseTotal502%3978%1020%12%
White4998%3979%918%12%
Black12%00%1100%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
SicilianTotal783%3342%3038%1519%
White3038%1033%1446%620%
Black4861%2347%1633%918%
Evans gambitTotal140%642%321%535%
White750%457%228%114%
Black750%228%114%457%
King's gambitTotal130%861%17%430%
White13100%861%17%430%
Black00%00%00%00%
Caro-KannTotal90%666%222%111%
White9100%666%222%111%
Black00%00%00%00%
BudapestTotal90%555%222%222%
White00%00%00%00%
Black9100%555%222%222%
Scandinavian defenseTotal90%222%444%333%
White111%00%1100%00%
Black888%225%337%337%
ScotchTotal70%342%342%114%
White685%233%350%116%
Black114%1100%00%00%
Queen's IndianTotal70%342%114%342%
White114%00%1100%00%
Black685%350%00%350%
Queen's pawn gameTotal70%114%457%228%
White114%00%00%1100%
Black685%116%466%116%
FrenchTotal60%233%233%233%
White6100%233%233%233%
Black00%00%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.