Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

LePiranha

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games111 256 
Win8072%20278%
Loss2421%2610%
Draw76%2810%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1981A70/01/011571C70/01/01
Highest Rating2053X06/12/192391M07/04/03
Lowest Rating1724B06/04/121771B06/04/19
Start Rating1767B06/04/111767B06/04/11

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White5852%4577%1118%23%
Black5347%3566%1324%59%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White12448%10181%1411%97%
Black13251%10176%129%1914%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6032%3100%00%00%
30/301210%866%216%216%
30/155145%4078%713%47%
20/20/3032%3100%00%00%
G/102926%2379%517%13%
G/554%240%360%00%
G/232%00%3100%00%
M/1054%120%480%00%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate1513%15100%00%
Resign7163%5577%1622%
Time forfeit1816%1055%844%
Draw agreed76% 
Stalemate00%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate155%15100%00%
Resign18773%16990%189%
Time forfeit2610%1869%830%
Draw agreed2810% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Caro-Kann defenseTotal1816%950%633%316%
White15%1100%00%00%
Black1794%847%635%317%
English openingTotal1816%1161%527%211%
White1794%1058%529%211%
Black15%1100%00%00%
SicilianTotal1210%1191%18%00%
White18%1100%00%00%
Black1191%1090%19%00%
Trompovsky attackTotal87%787%112%00%
White8100%787%112%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal76%685%114%00%
White457%4100%00%00%
Black342%266%133%00%
Alekhine's defenseTotal43%375%00%125%
White00%00%00%00%
Black4100%375%00%125%
Robatsch defenseTotal32%00%3100%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black3100%00%3100%00%
FrenchTotal32%3100%00%00%
White266%2100%00%00%
Black133%1100%00%00%
Torre attackTotal32%133%266%00%
White3100%133%266%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal21%2100%00%00%
White2100%2100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
English openingTotal5953%5084%35%610%
White5491%4685%35%59%
Black58%480%00%120%
SicilianTotal3228%2268%515%515%
White39%133%266%00%
Black2990%2172%310%517%
Caro-KannTotal3027%2376%26%516%
White13%1100%00%00%
Black2996%2275%26%517%
Alekhine's defenseTotal1614%1062%425%212%
White743%457%342%00%
Black956%666%111%222%
Grob's attackTotal119%981%218%00%
White11100%981%218%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal109%990%00%110%
White00%00%00%00%
Black10100%990%00%110%
Kevitz-Trajkovich defenseTotal109%990%110%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black10100%990%110%00%
Trompovsky attackTotal87%675%00%225%
White8100%675%00%225%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal87%675%225%00%
White225%2100%00%00%
Black675%466%233%00%
Modern defenseTotal65%6100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black6100%6100%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.