Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

LuciferBitterman

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games2608 3 
Win148156%133%
Loss106140%266%
Draw662%00%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1523C70/01/011413C70/01/01
Highest Rating1638B06/09/031469C04/12/22
Lowest Rating1404C07/03/201413C07/05/10

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White128949%73957%51339%372%
Black131950%74256%54841%292%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White133%00%1100%00%
Black266%150%150%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/3000%00%00%00%
30/1510%00%1100%00%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10190%1052%736%210%
G/52599%16563%7930%155%
G/2231688%129856%97041%482%
M/1070%457%342%00%
Other60%466%116%116%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate61223%31250%30049%
Resign78530%48461%30138%
Time forfeit114543%68559%46040%
Draw agreed281% 
Stalemate170%
No mating material210%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate00%00%00%
Resign266%150%150%
Time forfeit133%00%1100%
Draw agreed00% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Petrov's defenseTotal44817%26759%16937%122%
White327%2165%928%26%
Black41692%24659%16038%102%
Sicilian defenseTotal27310%15556%10739%114%
White273100%15556%10739%114%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal1535%8656%6039%74%
White14896%8255%5939%74%
Black53%480%120%00%
ScandinavianTotal1134%6557%4438%43%
White11299%6558%4338%43%
Black10%00%1100%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal1124%5750%5246%32%
White00%00%00%00%
Black112100%5750%5246%32%
Philidor's defenseTotal1094%6660%4036%32%
White109100%6660%4036%32%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal1074%7065%3330%43%
White00%00%00%00%
Black107100%7065%3330%43%
King's knight openingTotal1023%6664%3332%32%
White102100%6664%3332%32%
Black00%00%00%00%
Marshall defenseTotal1013%4342%5554%32%
White00%00%00%00%
Black101100%4342%5554%32%
Two knightsTotal843%4452%4047%00%
White7589%4053%3546%00%
Black910%444%555%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Giuoco PianoTotal30%133%266%00%
White133%00%1100%00%
Black266%150%150%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.