Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

M8IN3

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games7942 947 
Win374047%42745%
Loss358745%30632%
Draw6157%21422%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1540C70/01/011610B70/01/01
Highest Rating1668B04/03/071884A07/12/14
Lowest Rating1294D99/06/031273D04/03/26

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White393849%188647%176044%2927%
Black400450%185446%182745%3238%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White47450%22948%13829%10722%
Black47349%19841%16835%10722%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60380%513%3284%12%
30/30420%1433%2252%614%
30/1588211%39044%38243%11012%
20/20/3010%00%1100%00%
G/10169421%94455%60235%1488%
G/5493562%227346%231746%3456%
G/23444%11132%22866%51%
M/1030%133%266%00%
Other30%266%133%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate98012%71773%26326%
Resign364845%191652%173247%
Time forfeit40%125%375%
Draw agreed5607% 
Stalemate310%
No mating material240%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate485%48100%00%
Resign62866%34554%28345%
Time forfeit576%3459%2340%
Draw agreed21422% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
EnglishTotal123315%62250%51842%937%
White102182%52050%42041%817%
Black21217%10248%9846%125%
SicilianTotal111013%48643%52347%1019%
White56250%23441%28049%488%
Black54849%25245%24344%539%
ScandinavianTotal7108%35550%30042%557%
White11816%5344%5748%86%
Black59283%30251%24341%477%
Ruy LopezTotal4675%21345%21445%408%
White31367%14847%13442%319%
Black15432%6542%8051%95%
Polish openingTotal4045%21753%15939%286%
White36490%19653%14539%236%
Black409%2152%1435%512%
FrenchTotal3934%16140%20852%246%
White30778%13142%15851%185%
Black8621%3034%5058%66%
King's gambit acceptedTotal3123%16151%13643%154%
White19361%10554%7940%94%
Black11938%5647%5747%65%
Reti openingTotal2693%11342%12646%3011%
White16360%7344%7546%159%
Black10639%4037%5148%1514%
Queen's pawn gameTotal2162%10548%8438%2712%
White73%457%114%228%
Black20996%10148%8339%2511%
Old Benoni defenseTotal1952%10855%7538%126%
White10%00%1100%00%
Black19499%10855%7438%126%
 CORRWinLossDraw
EnglishTotal1451%7148%4128%3322%
White12787%6047%3729%3023%
Black1812%1161%422%316%
SicilianTotal1151%6253%3227%2118%
White4740%2451%1327%1021%
Black6859%3855%1927%1116%
Ruy LopezTotal981%3838%3131%2929%
White4242%2252%1126%921%
Black5657%1628%2035%2035%
FrenchTotal610%2947%2134%1118%
White5793%2849%2035%915%
Black46%125%125%250%
King's gambit acceptedTotal600%2236%2338%1525%
White3761%1540%1540%718%
Black2338%730%834%834%
Reti openingTotal430%2251%1227%920%
White2251%1254%627%418%
Black2148%1047%628%523%
Queen's pawn gameTotal430%1534%2046%818%
White36%266%133%00%
Black4093%1332%1947%820%
Polish openingTotal320%1856%515%928%
White32100%1856%515%928%
Black00%00%00%00%
Colle systemTotal220%731%836%731%
White00%00%00%00%
Black22100%731%836%731%
Slav defenseTotal190%947%947%15%
White736%571%228%00%
Black1263%433%758%18%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.