Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

MonkeyStyle

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games13992 73 
Win1068876%4561%
Loss290320%1824%
Draw4012%1013%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating2415M70/01/011856A70/01/01
Highest Rating2419M07/08/181856A05/08/23
Lowest Rating1902A02/12/151525C04/02/04

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White691449%537577%133319%2062%
Black707850%531375%157022%1952%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White3649%2158%925%616%
Black3750%2464%924%410%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/3050%00%5100%00%
30/15120%325%541%433%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10160%1062%531%16%
G/51110%6659%3531%109%
G/21330495%1025177%269020%3632%
M/10880%6776%1517%66%
Other4563%29163%14832%173%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate223615%135560%88139%
Resign566640%432776%133923%
Time forfeit567540%499688%67911%
Draw agreed2351% 
Stalemate450%
No mating material1210%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate34%3100%00%
Resign5575%3869%1730%
Time forfeit56%480%120%
Draw agreed1013% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Reti openingTotal574041%442677%112819%1863%
White548495%423577%107219%1773%
Black2564%19174%5621%93%
Sicilian defenseTotal330823%255177%68420%732%
White55816%43978%11119%81%
Black275083%211276%57320%652%
EnglishTotal6554%49976%13220%243%
White28343%23281%4616%51%
Black37256%26771%8623%195%
Queen's pawn gameTotal5844%44876%11720%193%
White00%00%00%00%
Black584100%44876%11720%193%
Budapest defenseTotal4383%35180%7617%112%
White00%00%00%00%
Black438100%35180%7617%112%
Alekhine's defenseTotal4172%31375%8921%153%
White00%00%00%00%
Black417100%31375%8921%153%
Old Benoni defenseTotal3072%22773%7223%82%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black30699%22673%7223%82%
Scandinavian defenseTotal2802%20071%7727%31%
White51%480%120%00%
Black27598%19671%7627%31%
Bird's openingTotal2561%18973%6224%51%
White5421%4277%1018%23%
Black20278%14772%5225%31%
FrenchTotal1741%14080%2816%63%
White15890%13082%2314%53%
Black169%1062%531%16%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Reti openingTotal160%850%637%212%
White1593%746%640%213%
Black16%1100%00%00%
SicilianTotal110%763%327%19%
White218%150%150%00%
Black981%666%222%111%
Caro-KannTotal100%660%330%110%
White550%360%120%120%
Black550%360%240%00%
Albin counter-gambitTotal80%450%225%225%
White450%125%125%250%
Black450%375%125%00%
King's gambitTotal30%3100%00%00%
White3100%3100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
EnglishTotal30%266%00%133%
White00%00%00%00%
Black3100%266%00%133%
FrenchTotal30%3100%00%00%
White3100%3100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Indian defenseTotal20%00%2100%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%00%2100%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal20%2100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%2100%00%00%
Saragossa openingTotal20%150%150%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%150%150%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.