Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

NathanB

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games1315 5 
Win40831%120%
Loss87266%480%
Draw352%00%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1319D70/01/011098E70/01/01
Highest Rating1535C04/01/281127E03/06/04
Lowest Rating1213D03/02/121098E04/01/22
Start Rating1168E02/12/181168E02/12/18

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White68552%21731%45065%182%
Black63047%19130%42266%172%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White360%133%266%00%
Black240%00%2100%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6080%787%112%00%
30/30413%2663%1434%12%
30/1526620%12346%13249%114%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1026019%7227%18169%72%
G/522417%7232%14966%31%
G/247536%9720%36677%122%
M/10403%1127%2870%12%
Other10%00%1100%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate43733%12729%31070%
Resign46635%16635%30064%
Time forfeit37628%11430%26269%
Draw agreed221% 
Stalemate110%
No mating material20%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate00%00%00%
Resign480%125%375%
Time forfeit120%00%1100%
Draw agreed00% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Sicilian defenseTotal13910%3021%10676%32%
White12086%2218%9780%10%
Black1913%842%947%210%
Ruy LopezTotal1078%3431%6560%87%
White7065%2535%4057%57%
Black3734%924%2567%38%
Scandinavian defenseTotal715%2230%4969%00%
White3752%1129%2670%00%
Black3447%1132%2367%00%
French defenseTotal705%1927%4868%34%
White6491%1625%4570%34%
Black68%350%350%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal614%2032%4065%11%
White2439%1041%1354%14%
Black3760%1027%2772%00%
Caro-KannTotal554%1730%3869%00%
White4378%1023%3376%00%
Black1221%758%541%00%
Reti openingTotal493%1326%3571%12%
White2857%517%2278%13%
Black2142%838%1361%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal483%2552%2143%24%
White4797%2451%2144%24%
Black12%1100%00%00%
Two knights defenseTotal382%1026%2771%12%
White1334%646%753%00%
Black2565%416%2080%14%
Queen's pawn gameTotal352%1131%2468%00%
White12%00%1100%00%
Black3497%1132%2367%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
FrenchTotal10%00%1100%00%
White1100%00%1100%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Caro-KannTotal10%1100%00%00%
White1100%1100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Reti openingTotal10%00%1100%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black1100%00%1100%00%
Ruy LopezTotal10%00%1100%00%
White1100%00%1100%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
SlavTotal10%00%1100%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black1100%00%1100%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.