Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Noddy

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games107 1095 
Win4844%43339%
Loss5551%57952%
Draw43%837%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1415C70/01/011416C70/01/01
Highest Rating1489C01/10/141708B04/01/17
Lowest Rating1275D99/08/151362D01/03/08

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White4239%1842%2150%37%
Black6560%3046%3452%11%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White55650%22139%29653%397%
Black53949%21239%28352%448%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6000%00%00%00%
30/3054%360%240%00%
30/1510295%4544%5351%43%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1000%00%00%00%
G/500%00%00%00%
G/200%00%00%00%
M/1000%00%00%00%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate1110%872%327%
Resign7872%3544%4355%
Time forfeit1413%535%964%
Draw agreed43% 
Stalemate00%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate423%42100%00%
Resign83275%32839%50460%
Time forfeit13111%6348%6851%
Draw agreed837% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Ruy Lopez Total109%550%550%00%
White330%266%133%00%
Black770%342%457%00%
SicilianTotal109%550%550%00%
White880%450%450%00%
Black220%150%150%00%
FrenchTotal87%337%562%00%
White8100%337%562%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal76%228%571%00%
White342%133%266%00%
Black457%125%375%00%
Two knightsTotal76%228%571%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black7100%228%571%00%
Reti openingTotal65%350%233%116%
White116%00%00%1100%
Black583%360%240%00%
Scotch openingTotal54%240%360%00%
White120%1100%00%00%
Black480%125%375%00%
Marshall defenseTotal54%240%360%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black5100%240%360%00%
Petrov's defenseTotal54%120%480%00%
White120%00%1100%00%
Black480%125%375%00%
Three knights gameTotal43%250%250%00%
White250%150%150%00%
Black250%150%150%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Double queen's pawnTotal165154%6941%8149%159%
White12877%5744%6147%107%
Black3722%1232%2054%513%
Queen's pawn gameTotal116108%4538%6152%108%
White9985%4040%5050%99%
Black1714%529%1164%15%
Ruy Lopez Total7872%2835%4253%810%
White1215%433%758%18%
Black6684%2436%3553%710%
SicilianTotal6459%1929%4570%00%
White6296%1930%4369%00%
Black23%00%2100%00%
King's gambitTotal5450%2037%3361%11%
White23%2100%00%00%
Black5296%1834%3363%11%
King's knight openingTotal4037%1742%2050%37%
White717%457%228%114%
Black3382%1339%1854%26%
French defenseTotal3532%925%2365%38%
White35100%925%2365%38%
Black00%00%00%00%
English openingTotal2826%1242%1242%414%
White27%00%2100%00%
Black2692%1246%1038%415%
Reti openingTotal2725%933%1659%27%
White518%120%480%00%
Black2281%836%1254%29%
PetrovTotal2725%829%1762%27%
White622%233%350%116%
Black2177%628%1466%14%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.