Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Oblivion

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games532 93 
Win47088%6064%
Loss376%2627%
Draw254%77%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating2554M70/01/012031X70/01/01
Highest Rating2554M07/08/012358M06/11/13
Lowest Rating2275M06/10/272042X07/08/27
Start Rating2346M06/10/102346M06/10/10

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White29355%26189%227%103%
Black23944%20987%156%156%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White4750%2961%1429%48%
Black4649%3167%1226%36%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60173%1588%211%00%
30/3061%6100%00%00%
30/1526048%24293%51%135%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10193%1684%15%210%
G/516931%15189%116%74%
G/2264%1038%1557%13%
M/10193%1684%210%15%
Other163%1487%16%16%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate30356%29798%61%
Resign15328%13588%1811%
Time forfeit519%3874%1325%
Draw agreed234% 
Stalemate20%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate55%5100%00%
Resign5154%4078%1121%
Time forfeit3032%1550%1550%
Draw agreed77% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
SicilianTotal5810%5289%610%00%
White2441%2395%14%00%
Black3458%2985%514%00%
EnglishTotal489%4695%00%24%
White3368%3296%00%13%
Black1531%1493%00%16%
FrenchTotal295%2689%00%310%
White1137%11100%00%00%
Black1862%1583%00%316%
Ruy LopezTotal275%2488%13%27%
White1970%1894%00%15%
Black829%675%112%112%
Nimzovich-Larsen attackTotal224%1672%627%00%
White1777%1270%529%00%
Black522%480%120%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal213%1885%29%14%
White1571%1280%213%16%
Black628%6100%00%00%
Nimzo-IndianTotal203%1995%00%15%
White840%787%00%112%
Black1260%12100%00%00%
Reti openingTotal173%1376%423%00%
White1588%1280%320%00%
Black211%150%150%00%
King's IndianTotal173%1588%15%15%
White1164%11100%00%00%
Black635%466%116%116%
Queen's pawn gameTotal173%1482%15%211%
White529%480%120%00%
Black1270%1083%00%216%
 CORRWinLossDraw
SicilianTotal112%763%436%00%
White654%466%233%00%
Black545%360%240%00%
Bird's openingTotal81%562%225%112%
White8100%562%225%112%
Black00%00%00%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal50%480%120%00%
White120%1100%00%00%
Black480%375%125%00%
Grob's attackTotal40%375%125%00%
White4100%375%125%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Anti-Borg openingTotal30%266%133%00%
White3100%266%133%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Caro-KannTotal30%3100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black3100%3100%00%00%
Ruy LopezTotal30%133%133%133%
White266%150%00%150%
Black133%00%1100%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal30%133%133%133%
White133%1100%00%00%
Black266%00%150%150%
Dunst openingTotal30%133%266%00%
White3100%133%266%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal30%3100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black3100%3100%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.