Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

QUILL

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games1403 849 
Win65146%40547%
Loss67448%36643%
Draw785%789%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1457C70/01/011472C70/01/01
Highest Rating1583C02/12/071794B05/10/22
Lowest Rating1386D07/08/151266D01/01/13

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White68849%33148%31445%436%
Black71550%32044%36050%354%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White45053%21447%19342%439%
Black39946%19147%17343%358%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6030%00%266%133%
30/3010%1100%00%00%
30/15443%1738%2250%511%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10634%2844%3149%46%
G/527419%12445%12645%248%
G/285861%41047%41648%323%
M/1016011%7144%7748%127%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate21815%6831%15068%
Resign45532%16536%29063%
Time forfeit64946%41664%23335%
Draw agreed614% 
Stalemate100%
No mating material60%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate151%15100%00%
Resign54864%22140%32759%
Time forfeit20323%16983%3416%
Draw agreed789% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Philidor's defenseTotal24917%12550%11345%114%
White4819%2552%1939%48%
Black20180%10049%9446%73%
Sicilian defenseTotal16111%7244%7747%127%
White161100%7244%7747%127%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal966%4748%4546%44%
White8992%4348%4247%44%
Black77%457%342%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal543%2546%2750%23%
White23%150%150%00%
Black5296%2446%2650%23%
Bishop's openingTotal523%2344%2751%23%
White2650%1142%1453%13%
Black2650%1246%1350%13%
ScandinavianTotal513%2243%2752%23%
White51100%2243%2752%23%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's gambitTotal503%1734%3264%12%
White00%00%00%00%
Black50100%1734%3264%12%
Lopez openingTotal372%2156%1540%12%
White3697%2158%1438%12%
Black12%00%1100%00%
Ponziani openingTotal362%1850%1644%25%
White36100%1850%1644%25%
Black00%00%00%00%
Reti openingTotal362%1438%2055%25%
White38%133%266%00%
Black3391%1339%1854%26%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Philidor's defenseTotal1359%5037%6648%1914%
White3626%1747%1438%513%
Black9973%3333%5252%1414%
Double queen's pawnTotal1107%7467%3229%43%
White5852%4068%1627%23%
Black5247%3465%1630%23%
King's knight openingTotal543%4583%712%23%
White4888%4185%510%24%
Black611%466%233%00%
Double king's pawnTotal533%5196%23%00%
White23%2100%00%00%
Black5196%4996%23%00%
SicilianTotal412%614%2560%1024%
White41100%614%2560%1024%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal372%1540%1951%38%
White3389%1339%1751%39%
Black410%250%250%00%
Ruy LopezTotal342%1029%1750%720%
White2676%934%1246%519%
Black823%112%562%225%
PonzianiTotal221%627%1568%14%
White2195%628%1466%14%
Black14%00%1100%00%
King's pawn gameTotal221%1672%627%00%
White1881%1477%422%00%
Black418%250%250%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal221%1254%731%313%
White2090%1260%630%210%
Black29%00%150%150%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.