Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

SouthernComfort

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games1311 393 
Win60746%20451%
Loss66750%15338%
Draw372%369%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1441C70/01/011825A70/01/01
Highest Rating1493C00/08/251850A06/05/29
Lowest Rating1169E99/06/201217D99/12/13

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White69452%34649%32847%202%
Black61747%26142%33954%172%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White19649%11357%6935%147%
Black19750%9146%8442%2211%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60251%520%1768%312%
30/30483%2347%2347%24%
30/151138%5447%5649%32%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1020615%9646%10048%104%
G/556643%25645%29952%111%
G/234826%17249%16848%82%
M/1020%00%2100%00%
Other30%133%266%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate33625%18053%15646%
Resign57944%24842%33157%
Time forfeit35927%17949%18050%
Draw agreed322% 
Stalemate10%
No mating material40%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate297%29100%00%
Resign24963%14156%10843%
Time forfeit7118%3447%3752%
Draw agreed369% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Giuoco PianoTotal1219%4940%6957%32%
White6352%3047%3149%23%
Black5847%1932%3865%11%
SicilianTotal1178%5042%6454%32%
White11699%5043%6354%32%
Black10%00%1100%00%
FrenchTotal886%3438%5056%44%
White8293%3137%4757%44%
Black66%350%350%00%
King's knight openingTotal876%4855%3540%44%
White7990%4658%2936%45%
Black89%225%675%00%
Ruy LopezTotal665%2537%3959%23%
White00%00%00%00%
Black66100%2537%3959%23%
Philidor's defenseTotal624%3861%2438%00%
White6198%3760%2439%00%
Black11%1100%00%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal523%2242%3057%00%
White1223%650%650%00%
Black4076%1640%2460%00%
ScandinavianTotal473%2144%2553%12%
White47100%2144%2553%12%
Black00%00%00%00%
ScotchTotal473%1736%2961%12%
White1634%637%1062%00%
Black3165%1135%1961%13%
Double queen's pawnTotal453%1840%2657%12%
White00%00%00%00%
Black45100%1840%2657%12%
 CORRWinLossDraw
SicilianTotal483%2654%1735%510%
White48100%2654%1735%510%
Black00%00%00%00%
Giuoco PianoTotal413%2356%1536%37%
White1639%850%743%16%
Black2560%1560%832%28%
Ruy LopezTotal362%1336%1952%411%
White12%1100%00%00%
Black3597%1234%1954%411%
FrenchTotal221%836%1150%313%
White22100%836%1150%313%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's knight openingTotal211%1780%419%00%
White1780%1376%423%00%
Black419%4100%00%00%
King's gambit acceptedTotal201%1260%840%00%
White1365%753%646%00%
Black735%571%228%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal181%1372%527%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black18100%1372%527%00%
Albin counter-gambitTotal151%853%746%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black15100%853%746%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal130%13100%00%00%
White13100%13100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
ScotchTotal120%541%433%325%
White18%1100%00%00%
Black1191%436%436%327%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.