Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

TheBlackKnight

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games3647 2638 
Win171446%112642%
Loss181449%132550%
Draw1193%1877%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1193E70/01/011097E70/01/01
Highest Rating1409C04/06/191492C06/02/24
Lowest Rating1084E01/12/141042E02/09/09
Start Rating1360D01/02/251360D01/02/25

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White178648%87649%84947%613%
Black186151%83845%96551%583%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White132250%61746%61246%937%
Black131649%50938%71354%947%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60822%5364%2935%00%
30/3041411%22153%17442%194%
30/15222761%106447%109549%683%
20/20/30491%1836%2857%36%
G/1058015%26245%29150%274%
G/51915%7740%11258%21%
G/2952%1515%8084%00%
M/1050%240%360%00%
Other40%250%250%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate76120%33944%42255%
Resign210357%99147%111252%
Time forfeit401%00%40100%
Draw agreed1133% 
Stalemate60%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate2268%226100%00%
Resign165062%76946%88153%
Time forfeit57521%13122%44477%
Draw agreed1846% 
Stalemate30%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
King's knight openingTotal42711%19746%21951%112%
White20147%10451%9044%73%
Black22652%9341%12957%41%
Ruy LopezTotal36710%16946%18650%123%
White20956%9545%10650%83%
Black15843%7446%8050%42%
SicilianTotal2607%10540%13853%176%
White260100%10540%13853%176%
Black00%00%00%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal2587%13953%11243%72%
White258100%13953%11243%72%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal1774%9553%7341%95%
White21%2100%00%00%
Black17598%9353%7341%95%
Bishop's openingTotal1484%6946%7450%53%
White32%3100%00%00%
Black14597%6645%7451%53%
PetrovTotal1443%7149%6947%42%
White6243%3251%2641%46%
Black8256%3947%4352%00%
Austrian defenseTotal1163%3530%7766%43%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black11599%3429%7766%43%
French defenseTotal1032%4745%5452%21%
White10299%4746%5452%10%
Black10%00%00%1100%
Scandinavian defenseTotal922%5054%4144%11%
White7480%4358%3141%00%
Black1819%738%1055%15%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Ruy LopezTotal38410%15039%18848%4611%
White20453%9546%8541%2411%
Black18046%5530%10357%2212%
Philidor's defenseTotal3108%16352%11938%289%
White30899%16152%11938%289%
Black20%2100%00%00%
King's knight openingTotal2707%12646%13148%134%
White11241%7163%3632%54%
Black15858%5534%9560%85%
SicilianTotal1714%5230%10460%158%
White171100%5230%10460%158%
Black00%00%00%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal1323%3929%9068%32%
White32%00%3100%00%
Black12997%3930%8767%32%
Bishop's openingTotal1223%5847%5444%108%
White00%00%00%00%
Black122100%5847%5444%108%
Austrian defenseTotal1103%4137%5852%1110%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black10999%4036%5853%1110%
PetrovTotal721%2940%4156%22%
White5170%2243%2752%23%
Black2129%733%1466%00%
FrenchTotal671%2334%4161%34%
White6292%1930%4064%34%
Black57%480%120%00%
Scotch openingTotal651%2030%4366%23%
White1116%327%872%00%
Black5483%1731%3564%23%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.