Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Vertigo

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games2983 1177 
Win149250%53945%
Loss127942%43436%
Draw2127%20417%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1748B70/01/011738B70/01/01
Highest Rating1993A04/02/212060X03/07/03
Lowest Rating1503C02/06/161561C04/08/24
Start Rating1830A01/12/241830A01/12/24

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White143047%73151%61543%845%
Black155352%76149%66442%1288%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White59350%28147%22237%9015%
Black58449%25844%21236%11419%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60872%2326%5462%1011%
30/301013%4645%3534%2019%
30/1599933%52952%39039%808%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/102387%11648%10544%177%
G/599433%54955%38238%636%
G/22678%8632%17364%82%
M/102709%13550%12546%103%
Other270%829%1555%414%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate41013%26364%14735%
Resign175158%92552%82647%
Time forfeit60920%30349%30650%
Draw agreed1946% 
Stalemate120%
No mating material60%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate373%37100%00%
Resign84171%45053%39146%
Time forfeit958%5254%4345%
Draw agreed20217% 
Stalemate20%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
SicilianTotal126042%65551%50339%1028%
White38730%20653%15840%235%
Black87369%44951%34539%799%
King's gambit acceptedTotal45815%25856%17638%245%
White45799%25856%17638%235%
Black10%00%00%1100%
DutchTotal2729%12144%12947%228%
White00%00%00%00%
Black272100%12144%12947%228%
FrenchTotal1685%6840%8751%137%
White16799%6840%8651%137%
Black10%00%1100%00%
Caro-KannTotal892%3539%4955%55%
White89100%3539%4955%55%
Black00%00%00%00%
Alekhine's defenseTotal892%4449%3842%77%
White3235%1546%1753%00%
Black5764%2950%2136%712%
Scandinavian defenseTotal812%3543%3948%78%
White81100%3543%3948%78%
Black00%00%00%00%
Reti openingTotal782%2937%4557%45%
White810%225%450%225%
Black7089%2738%4158%22%
Gruenfeld defenseTotal622%2946%2641%711%
White00%00%00%00%
Black62100%2946%2641%711%
Queen's pawn gameTotal541%3564%1833%11%
White00%00%00%00%
Black54100%3564%1833%11%
 CORRWinLossDraw
SicilianTotal48416%23748%16133%8617%
White15632%7548%5535%2616%
Black32867%16249%10632%6018%
King's gambitTotal2398%11949%9238%2811%
White23899%11950%9138%2811%
Black10%00%1100%00%
DutchTotal1093%3935%4137%2926%
White00%00%00%00%
Black109100%3935%4137%2926%
Caro-Kann defenseTotal642%2539%2132%1828%
White64100%2539%2132%1828%
Black00%00%00%00%
FrenchTotal561%2341%2748%610%
White56100%2341%2748%610%
Black00%00%00%00%
GruenfeldTotal331%1339%1133%927%
White00%00%00%00%
Black33100%1339%1133%927%
Queen's pawn gameTotal240%1250%625%625%
White00%00%00%00%
Black24100%1250%625%625%
Alekhine's defenseTotal210%1257%942%00%
White1257%866%433%00%
Black942%444%555%00%
EnglishTotal190%947%842%210%
White210%2100%00%00%
Black1789%741%847%211%
Reti openingTotal190%631%947%421%
White00%00%00%00%
Black19100%631%947%421%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.