Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

WizardNo1

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games12342 411 
Win1090788%24960%
Loss11429%7418%
Draw2932%8821%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating2928M70/01/012321M70/01/01
Highest Rating2999M99/10/192369M06/07/24
Lowest Rating1951A97/07/232122X99/05/25

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White609449%541488%5358%1452%
Black624850%549387%6079%1482%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White20449%12862%2914%4723%
Black20750%12158%4521%4119%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60130%753%215%430%
30/30254120%227289%2088%612%
30/15280%2175%517%27%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10164113%143787%1609%442%
G/5797064%691886%91211%1401%
G/21481%4933%9664%32%
M/1010%00%1100%00%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate221217%207093%1426%
Resign606149%530087%76112%
Time forfeit393331%221256%172143%
Draw agreed2572% 
Stalemate90%
No mating material270%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate215%2095%14%
Resign29471%24884%4615%
Time forfeit81%8100%00%
Draw agreed8821% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
FrenchTotal196815%177290%1708%261%
White1226%11190%75%43%
Black184693%166189%1638%221%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal7085%61186%7510%223%
White43060%38389%378%102%
Black27839%22882%3813%124%
Queen's pawn gameTotal3823%35492%215%71%
White23160%21392%156%31%
Black15139%14193%63%42%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal2812%25289%258%41%
White27999%25089%258%41%
Black20%2100%00%00%
SlavTotal2301%21493%135%31%
White20388%18993%115%31%
Black2711%2592%27%00%
Nimzo-IndianTotal2181%18584%2812%52%
White20594%17384%2713%52%
Black135%1292%17%00%
King's IndianTotal2051%17585%2713%31%
White19997%17286%2412%31%
Black62%350%350%00%
Semi-SlavTotal1761%14984%2111%63%
White15588%13184%2113%31%
Black2111%1885%00%314%
EnglishTotal1681%13781%2615%52%
White42%125%250%125%
Black16497%13682%2414%42%
Marshall defenseTotal1571%15296%53%00%
White157100%15296%53%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
FrenchTotal310%2580%39%39%
White00%00%00%00%
Black31100%2580%39%39%
King's IndianTotal200%1575%15%420%
White1260%975%00%325%
Black840%675%112%112%
DutchTotal170%1058%423%317%
White1058%660%330%110%
Black741%457%114%228%
Evans gambitTotal150%1173%16%320%
White746%685%00%114%
Black853%562%112%225%
Reti openingTotal150%1066%213%320%
White1493%964%214%321%
Black16%1100%00%00%
EnglishTotal110%763%218%218%
White436%375%125%00%
Black763%457%114%228%
Ruy LopezTotal90%444%333%222%
White444%375%00%125%
Black555%120%360%120%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal70%571%00%228%
White571%480%00%120%
Black228%150%00%150%
SicilianTotal60%466%233%00%
White583%360%240%00%
Black116%1100%00%00%
Nimzo-IndianTotal50%00%240%360%
White480%00%125%375%
Black120%00%1100%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.