Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

Yates

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games892 103 
Win33137%4846%
Loss52558%5149%
Draw364%43%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1323D70/01/011293D70/01/01
Highest Rating1524C03/05/091441C02/03/09
Lowest Rating1197E99/09/121200E99/05/30

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White40345%14836%23859%174%
Black48954%18337%28758%193%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White5351%2445%2649%35%
Black5048%2448%2550%12%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60161%425%1275%00%
30/3013515%5742%7354%53%
30/1546552%16535%27659%245%
20/20/30212%1152%1047%00%
G/1022425%8638%13158%73%
G/5202%525%1575%00%
G/240%00%4100%00%
M/1050%120%480%00%
Other20%2100%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate26129%8733%17466%
Resign50656%18336%32363%
Time forfeit899%6168%2831%
Draw agreed333% 
Stalemate30%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate1312%13100%00%
Resign5755%2543%3256%
Time forfeit2827%1035%1864%
Draw agreed43% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Petrov's defenseTotal13515%6044%7051%53%
White128%325%975%00%
Black12391%5746%6149%54%
Sicilian defenseTotal13415%4936%8059%53%
White10477%3634%6461%43%
Black3022%1343%1653%13%
FrenchTotal13214%3929%8564%86%
White3828%718%2873%37%
Black9471%3234%5760%55%
King's gambit acceptedTotal10812%3532%6963%43%
White7872%2835%4760%33%
Black3027%723%2273%13%
Queen's pawn gameTotal475%1634%2961%24%
White12%00%1100%00%
Black4697%1634%2860%24%
Scotch openingTotal262%830%1765%13%
White2596%832%1664%14%
Black13%00%1100%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal232%939%1460%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black23100%939%1460%00%
English openingTotal222%627%1672%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black22100%627%1672%00%
PhilidorTotal212%942%1047%29%
White1885%950%738%211%
Black314%00%3100%00%
ScandinavianTotal212%628%1361%29%
White1990%631%1157%210%
Black29%00%2100%00%
 CORRWinLossDraw
King's gambitTotal252%1248%1248%14%
White1976%842%1052%15%
Black624%466%233%00%
Sicilian defenseTotal151%853%640%16%
White1280%758%433%18%
Black320%133%266%00%
French defenseTotal131%538%861%00%
White430%00%4100%00%
Black969%555%444%00%
Petrov's defenseTotal111%218%981%00%
White327%133%266%00%
Black872%112%787%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal91%666%222%111%
White00%00%00%00%
Black9100%666%222%111%
Reti openingTotal40%125%375%00%
White250%150%150%00%
Black250%00%2100%00%
Ruy LopezTotal30%266%133%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black3100%266%133%00%
Scotch openingTotal30%266%133%00%
White266%2100%00%00%
Black133%00%1100%00%
Alekhine's defenseTotal20%2100%00%00%
White2100%2100%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Nimzovich defenseTotal20%150%150%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black2100%150%150%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.