Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

chessnirvana

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games2101 194 
Win86341%11760%
Loss117055%6734%
Draw683%105%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1382D70/01/011402C70/01/01
Highest Rating1437C03/08/111646B05/07/07
Lowest Rating1269D05/04/201308D03/10/05
Start Rating1284D03/03/271284D03/03/27

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White102248%42041%56655%363%
Black107951%44341%60455%322%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White9347%5255%3436%77%
Black10152%6564%3332%32%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6060%00%6100%00%
30/3070%342%342%114%
30/15341%2367%823%38%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/1044621%23753%18942%204%
G/580438%34142%43554%283%
G/273434%23131%48866%152%
M/10693%2739%4159%11%
Other10%1100%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate31615%17455%14244%
Resign103249%34433%68866%
Time forfeit68432%34450%34049%
Draw agreed482% 
Stalemate70%
No mating material130%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate168%16100%00%
Resign14675%8356%6343%
Time forfeit2211%1881%418%
Draw agreed105% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Nimzovich-Larsen attackTotal46322%16836%28361%122%
White45097%16135%27761%122%
Black132%753%646%00%
Owen's defenseTotal29914%11638%17458%93%
White113%218%872%19%
Black28896%11439%16657%82%
English defenseTotal22110%8839%12958%41%
White00%00%00%00%
Black221100%8839%12958%41%
Scotch openingTotal1456%7954%5940%74%
White13895%7453%5741%75%
Black74%571%228%00%
SicilianTotal1165%3530%7766%43%
White11397%3329%7667%43%
Black32%266%133%00%
King's knight openingTotal843%3946%4452%11%
White2226%1045%1150%14%
Black6273%2946%3353%00%
PetrovTotal763%3242%3748%79%
White1317%646%753%00%
Black6382%2641%3047%711%
French defenseTotal542%2240%3157%11%
White3462%1544%1955%00%
Black2037%735%1260%15%
PhilidorTotal452%2453%1737%48%
White45100%2453%1737%48%
Black00%00%00%00%
English openingTotal401%1537%2152%410%
White00%00%00%00%
Black40100%1537%2152%410%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Nimzovich-Larsen attackTotal311%1445%1548%26%
White31100%1445%1548%26%
Black00%00%00%00%
Scotch openingTotal190%1473%421%15%
White1789%1270%423%15%
Black210%2100%00%00%
SicilianTotal170%741%741%317%
White17100%741%741%317%
Black00%00%00%00%
English defenseTotal170%1164%635%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black17100%1164%635%00%
Ruy LopezTotal140%964%428%17%
White321%3100%00%00%
Black1178%654%436%19%
Owen's defenseTotal130%753%430%215%
White215%2100%00%00%
Black1184%545%436%218%
English openingTotal110%763%436%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black11100%763%436%00%
Keres defenseTotal100%330%770%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black10100%330%770%00%
King's pawn gameTotal80%450%337%112%
White8100%450%337%112%
Black00%00%00%00%
King's knight openingTotal70%571%228%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black7100%571%228%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.