Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

gracchi

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games1172 0 
Win75364%00%
Loss35730%00%
Draw625%00%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1824A70/01/011677B70/01/01
Highest Rating1853A08/04/211677B70/01/01
Lowest Rating1623B07/07/221677B70/01/01
Start Rating1677B07/05/231677B07/05/23

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White56448%35763%17631%315%
Black60851%39665%18129%315%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White00%00%00%00%
Black00%00%00%00%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6010%1100%00%00%
30/3000%00%00%00%
30/15413%1843%00%2356%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10736%4865%2230%34%
G/570460%45164%22531%283%
G/2161%850%850%00%
M/1033428%22667%10029%82%
Other30%133%266%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate15813%13686%2213%
Resign57448%38867%18632%
Time forfeit37832%22960%14939%
Draw agreed554% 
Stalemate20%
No mating material50%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate00%00%00%
Resign00%00%00%
Time forfeit00%00%00%
Draw agreed00% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Caro-KannTotal24921%16465%7228%135%
White10%00%1100%00%
Black24899%16466%7128%135%
SlavTotal937%6165%2830%44%
White4447%3170%1022%36%
Black4952%3061%1836%12%
Bird's openingTotal907%5662%2831%66%
White8291%5263%2631%44%
Black88%450%225%225%
FrenchTotal746%5675%1418%45%
White68%583%116%00%
Black6891%5175%1319%45%
Queen's pawn gameTotal635%3555%2641%23%
White3961%2256%1743%00%
Black2438%1354%937%28%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal615%4167%1626%46%
White5996%3966%1627%46%
Black23%2100%00%00%
Sicilian defenseTotal433%2762%1432%24%
White1534%960%640%00%
Black2865%1864%828%27%
Semi-Slav defenseTotal413%2560%1639%00%
White819%562%337%00%
Black3380%2060%1339%00%
Dutch defenseTotal403%2050%1640%410%
White2357%1147%1043%28%
Black1742%952%635%211%
Nimzo-IndianTotal352%2674%617%38%
White35100%2674%617%38%
Black00%00%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.