Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

lostknight

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games2857 3368 
Win184064%193257%
Loss71725%94928%
Draw30010%48714%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1082E70/01/011827A70/01/01
Highest Rating1737B02/11/191890A01/09/13
Lowest Rating1082E10/06/261464C04/09/26

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White141049%93266%33523%14310%
Black144750%90862%38226%15710%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White169850%102360%43725%23814%
Black167049%90954%51230%24914%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6020%150%150%00%
30/30200%1785%210%15%
30/15280998%180764%70425%29810%
20/20/3020%00%2100%00%
G/10170%1164%529%15%
G/550%360%240%00%
G/200%00%00%00%
M/1010%00%1100%00%
Other10%1100%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate33711%22165%11634%
Resign203971%145571%58428%
Time forfeit1816%16490%179%
Draw agreed29410% 
Stalemate60%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate1333%133100%00%
Resign247773%170568%77231%
Time forfeit2718%9434%17765%
Draw agreed48714% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Double queen's pawnTotal58520%41470%12120%508%
White52689%37771%10519%448%
Black5910%3762%1627%610%
Queen's pawn gameTotal32111%17554%10833%3811%
White321100%17554%10833%3811%
Black00%00%00%00%
Giuoco PianoTotal2137%12458%6530%2411%
White00%00%00%00%
Black213100%12458%6530%2411%
Sicilian defenseTotal1776%11665%3519%2614%
White95%666%222%111%
Black16894%11065%3319%2514%
French defenseTotal1274%8768%2519%1511%
White12598%8568%2520%1512%
Black21%2100%00%00%
Vienna gameTotal1023%7169%1817%1312%
White8583%5868%1416%1315%
Black1716%1376%423%00%
Ruy LopezTotal943%5659%2728%1111%
White99%777%222%00%
Black8590%4957%2529%1112%
EnglishTotal832%5768%1922%78%
White4655%2860%1430%48%
Black3744%2978%513%38%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal762%3748%3242%79%
White11%1100%00%00%
Black7598%3648%3242%79%
Petrov's defenseTotal712%5171%1115%912%
White79%685%114%00%
Black6490%4570%1015%914%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Double queen's pawnTotal46216%30365%8919%7015%
White38483%24764%7720%6015%
Black7816%5671%1215%1012%
Queen's pawn gameTotal41314%22253%13031%6114%
White40898%21853%13031%6014%
Black51%480%00%120%
Colle systemTotal32711%17653%9127%6018%
White23672%11347%6929%5422%
Black9127%6369%2224%66%
English openingTotal2308%12855%6226%4017%
White12453%7762%3125%1612%
Black10646%5148%3129%2422%
Ruy LopezTotal2107%9846%6932%4320%
White62%6100%00%00%
Black20497%9245%6933%4321%
Giuoco PianoTotal1284%7457%4333%118%
White75%457%342%00%
Black12194%7057%4033%119%
French defenseTotal1133%7768%2623%108%
White10794%7469%2523%87%
Black65%350%116%233%
Caro-Kann defenseTotal1123%6053%3833%1412%
White108%550%440%110%
Black10291%5553%3433%1312%
King's gambit declinedTotal1113%6861%3027%1311%
White1513%15100%00%00%
Black9686%5355%3031%1313%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal1033%4543%4139%1716%
White00%00%00%00%
Black103100%4543%4139%1716%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.