Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

meerschaert

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games4482 1727 
Win250455%98256%
Loss184941%49328%
Draw1292%25214%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1667B70/01/011650B70/01/01
Highest Rating1998A00/05/261983A04/08/23
Lowest Rating1560C99/08/251564C00/11/23

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White226550%126255%94241%612%
Black221749%124256%90740%683%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White87750%53360%21524%12914%
Black85049%44952%27832%12314%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/6030%133%266%00%
30/30130%861%538%00%
30/151082%4440%5954%54%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10511%2549%2447%23%
G/53116%18057%11737%144%
G/2345076%195256%140740%912%
M/1047110%26456%19441%132%
Other751%3040%4154%45%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate94020%56159%37940%
Resign194543%83843%110756%
Time forfeit146432%110375%36124%
Draw agreed992% 
Stalemate120%
No mating material180%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate945%94100%00%
Resign123271%78663%44636%
Time forfeit1448%10270%4229%
Draw agreed25114% 
Stalemate10%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
French defenseTotal138830%75254%58642%503%
White28820%15252%12543%113%
Black110079%60054%46141%393%
SicilianTotal56612%31054%23641%203%
White55397%30254%23141%203%
Black132%861%538%00%
Queen's pawn gameTotal2164%13160%7936%62%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black21599%13060%7936%62%
Benoni defenseTotal1814%9250%8245%73%
White00%00%00%00%
Black181100%9250%8245%73%
Scandinavian defenseTotal1703%10662%6337%10%
White170100%10662%6337%10%
Black00%00%00%00%
Polish openingTotal1523%7549%7348%42%
White14092%6647%7050%42%
Black127%975%325%00%
Caro-Kann defenseTotal1463%6947%7450%32%
White146100%6947%7450%32%
Black00%00%00%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal1403%9265%4129%75%
White13797%9166%3928%75%
Black32%133%266%00%
Two knightsTotal1312%7053%5743%43%
White12897%6953%5643%32%
Black32%133%133%133%
EnglishTotal1162%6152%5043%54%
White00%00%00%00%
Black116100%6152%5043%54%
 CORRWinLossDraw
FrenchTotal51911%29757%14527%7714%
White8616%5766%1618%1315%
Black43383%24055%12929%6414%
SicilianTotal2285%12655%6829%3414%
White21895%12155%6429%3315%
Black104%550%440%110%
Two knights defenseTotal791%5468%1620%911%
White79100%5468%1620%911%
Black00%00%00%00%
Benoni defenseTotal701%3144%3448%57%
White00%00%00%00%
Black70100%3144%3448%57%
Pirc defenseTotal621%4166%1219%914%
White5487%3666%1018%814%
Black812%562%225%112%
Caro-KannTotal581%2848%1932%1118%
White5493%2750%1935%814%
Black46%125%00%375%
Queen's pawn gameTotal571%2849%2136%814%
White00%00%00%00%
Black57100%2849%2136%814%
Polish openingTotal571%2849%2442%58%
White5494%2750%2342%47%
Black35%133%133%133%
Evans gambitTotal420%2764%921%614%
White42100%2764%921%614%
Black00%00%00%00%
Philidor's defenseTotal410%3278%49%512%
White41100%3278%49%512%
Black00%00%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.