Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

procyk

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games22884 2673 
Win1526466%155958%
Loss717131%81930%
Draw4491%29511%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1941A70/01/011801A70/01/01
Highest Rating2284M06/10/242055X05/06/16
Lowest Rating1737B06/01/041715B03/10/10

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White1100148%738067%342331%1981%
Black1188351%788466%374831%2512%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White134250%84062%35926%14310%
Black133149%71954%46034%15211%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60110%19%1090%00%
30/30110%436%545%218%
30/15430%818%3172%49%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10540%3768%1527%23%
G/518958%123665%59231%673%
G/22009487%1357867%615430%3621%
M/103191%16150%14946%92%
Other4571%23952%21547%30%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate393017%344887%48212%
Resign1000243%711571%288728%
Time forfeit850037%469855%380244%
Draw agreed2621% 
Stalemate200%
No mating material1670%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate1445%144100%00%
Resign205476%128962%76537%
Time forfeit1806%12670%5430%
Draw agreed29010% 
Stalemate50%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Caro-Kann defenseTotal647428%446568%187628%1332%
White2824%19870%7727%72%
Black619295%426768%179929%1262%
King's gambit acceptedTotal13936%98970%39528%90%
White135497%96971%37727%80%
Black392%2051%1846%12%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal13015%90069%37628%251%
White106581%74069%30528%201%
Black23618%16067%7130%52%
Semi-SlavTotal11955%70358%45938%332%
White24420%16065%7631%83%
Black95179%54357%38340%252%
SicilianTotal10234%64963%34834%262%
White101198%64163%34434%262%
Black121%866%433%00%
Double queen's pawnTotal9454%62766%29230%262%
White10%1100%00%00%
Black94499%62666%29230%262%
Queen's pawn gameTotal8583%59068%25229%161%
White62873%44971%16826%111%
Black23026%14161%8436%52%
Slav defenseTotal7343%51470%20427%162%
White55876%39170%15627%111%
Black17623%12369%4827%52%
FrenchTotal6993%43261%25836%91%
White57081%35261%21137%71%
Black12918%8062%4736%21%
Reti openingTotal6232%36057%24639%172%
White416%2765%1434%00%
Black58293%33357%23239%172%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Caro-KannTotal7163%38453%24333%8912%
White141%857%535%17%
Black70298%37653%23833%8812%
King's IndianTotal1890%12164%4925%1910%
White17089%11064%4124%1911%
Black1910%1157%842%00%
Queen's gambit declinedTotal1880%11058%5328%2513%
White17190%10159%4727%2313%
Black179%952%635%211%
Semi-SlavTotal1440%7954%5135%149%
White3020%2273%620%26%
Black11479%5750%4539%1210%
Queen's gambit acceptedTotal930%7681%1617%11%
White93100%7681%1617%11%
Black00%00%00%00%
Slav defenseTotal830%5465%1821%1113%
White7691%5167%1519%1013%
Black78%342%342%114%
Dutch defenseTotal730%3649%2736%1013%
White6791%3552%2334%913%
Black68%116%466%116%
GruenfeldTotal720%4461%2027%811%
White5576%3563%1323%712%
Black1723%952%741%15%
Marshall defenseTotal710%5374%1419%45%
White7098%5274%1420%45%
Black11%1100%00%00%
Queen's IndianTotal710%4259%2332%68%
White7098%4158%2332%68%
Black11%1100%00%00%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.