Member Page
PLAY CHESS NOW! SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!

sonatapati

Game Statistics
 LIVECORR
NumberPercentNumberPercent
Total Games2603 13 
Win122447%1076%
Loss125648%215%
Draw1234%17%

Rating Statistics
 LIVECORR
RatingClassDateRatingClassDate
Current rating1391D70/01/011308D70/01/01
Highest Rating1564C06/12/031308D06/08/19
Lowest Rating1193E05/05/151151E06/05/14
Start Rating1191E05/04/251191E05/04/25

Color Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
White127148%62148%59146%594%
Black133251%60345%66549%644%
 Total CORRWinLossDraw
White646%583%116%00%
Black753%571%114%114%

Time Control Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
30/60180%422%1266%211%
30/302489%11847%11847%124%
30/15223885%106547%106647%1074%
20/20/3000%00%00%00%
G/10913%3639%5358%22%
G/530%00%3100%00%
G/210%00%1100%00%
M/1040%125%375%00%
Other00%00%00%00%

Game Ending Statistics
 Total LIVEWinLoss
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Checkmate27510%16158%11441%
Resign181869%80844%101055%
Time forfeit10%1100%00%
Draw agreed1184% 
Stalemate50%
No mating material00%
 Total CORRWinLoss
Checkmate17%1100%00%
Resign1076%880%220%
Time forfeit17%1100%00%
Draw agreed17% 
Stalemate00%

Top Ten Opening Statistics
 LIVEWinLossDraw
NumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercent
Reti openingTotal32312%15547%15648%123%
White26180%12949%12447%83%
Black6219%2641%3251%46%
Double queen's pawnTotal28310%15053%11841%155%
White24987%13654%10140%124%
Black3412%1441%1750%38%
Queen's pawn gameTotal1987%9045%9648%126%
White10553%4441%5552%65%
Black9346%4649%4144%66%
Sicilian defenseTotal1234%4738%7460%21%
White7157%2636%4360%22%
Black5242%2140%3159%00%
Petrov's defenseTotal1013%4746%4847%65%
White76%457%342%00%
Black9493%4345%4547%66%
Scandinavian defenseTotal993%4747%4747%55%
White3434%1647%1647%25%
Black6565%3147%3147%34%
Mason's openingTotal943%4042%4345%1111%
White8085%3543%3645%911%
Black1414%535%750%214%
French defenseTotal863%4046%4248%44%
White3136%1651%1445%13%
Black5563%2443%2850%35%
King's gambit acceptedTotal853%3237%5160%22%
White78%342%457%00%
Black7891%2937%4760%22%
Four knights gameTotal782%3544%4152%22%
White2734%1348%1451%00%
Black5165%2243%2752%23%
 CORRWinLossDraw
Reti openingTotal60%583%116%00%
White6100%583%116%00%
Black00%00%00%00%
Scandinavian defenseTotal50%480%120%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black5100%480%120%00%
English openingTotal10%1100%00%00%
White00%00%00%00%
Black1100%1100%00%00%
Levitsky attackTotal10%00%00%1100%
White00%00%00%00%
Black1100%00%00%1100%

HOMEPAGE

Directory of Member Pages

Caissa's Web SIGN UP FOR A FREE TRIAL MEMBERSHIP!
REPORT INAPPROPRIATE CONTENT
Caissa's Web
Copyright (c) 1995-2009 Mediawest Online. Caissa's Web is a registered trademark of Mediawest Online.